• font sizeA
  • A
  • A

Standing Committees - Council Portfolios


Finance and Personnel & Policy
 
  • Committee of the Whole
  • Councillor Terry Hartle, Chairperson
  • Councillor Mark Hidlebaugh

Public Works & Infrastructure

  • Committee of the Whole
  • Councillor Bill Matheson, Chairperson
  • Alternate Councillor Goudy

Protective Servcies
 
  • Councillor Willy Pinchin, Chairperson
  • Councillors Matheson, Goudy & Willis
  • Utilities (Sewer & Water)
  • Councillor Mark Hidlebaugh, Chairperson
  • Councillor Willy Pinchin
 

Boards and Committees

 
South Interlake Planning District (2)
 
  • Reeve Jim Campbell
  • Councillor Mark Hidlebaugh
  • Alternate: Councillor Willy Pinchin

South Interlake Regional Library (2)
 
  • Councillor Art Goudy
  • Citizen Member Brenda Birks-Latta

Rockwood-Rosser Weed Control Board (2)
 
  • Councillor Art Goudy
  • Councillor Lyle Willis
 
Community Futures - East Interlake (1)

  • Reeve Jim Campbell
 
Partnership of the Manitoba Capital Regions Committee - Mayors & Reeves (1)
 
  • Reeve Jim Campbell

Stonewall-Rockwood Fire Department Committee (2)
 
  • Councillor Willy Pinchin
  • Councillor Bill Matheson

Stony Mountain Fire Department Committee (2)

  • Councillor Willy Pinchin
  • Councillor Art Goudy

Teulon-Rockwood Fire Department Committee (2)
 
  • Councillor Willy Pinchin
  • Councillor Lyle Willis

Stonewall & District Handi-Van Committee (1)
 
  • Councillor Bill Matheson
  • Alternate: Councillor Art Goudy
 
Teulon & District Handi-Van Committee (2)
 
  • Councillor Terry Hartle
  • Citizen Member Rodney Campbell

Rockwood-Woodlands By-Law Enforcement / Animal Control Board (2)

  • Councillor Art Goudy
  • Councillor Willy Pinchin
  • Alternate: Councillor Bill Matheson

South Interlake Emergency Measures Board (1)
 
  • Councillor Lyle Willis
  • Alternate: Reeve Jim Campbell

Teulon-Rockwood Waste Disposal Grounds Committee (2)
 
  • Councillor Lyle Willis
  • Councillor Bill Matheson

Eastern Interlake Conservation District (EICD)


Grassmere Creek (2)
  • Councillor Art Goudy
  • Alternate: Councillor Bill Matheson
  • Citizen Member: John Tataryn

Netley Creek / Wavey Creek (2)

  • Councillor Lyle Willis
  • Alternate: Councillor Terry Hartle
  • Citizen Member: Bruce Bond

Stony Mountain Recreation Committee (1)
 
  • Councillor Mark Hidlebaugh
  • Alternate:  Councillor Willy Pinchin

Balmoral Recreation Board (1)
 
  • Councillor Terry Hartle
  • Alternate:  Councillor Art Goudy

Teulon-Rockwood Recreation Commission (4)

  • Councillor Terry Hartle
  • Citizen Member: Bev Kiel
  • Citizen Member: Bonnie Benn
  • Citizen Member: Lyle Willis

Association of Rural Municipalities - Capital Regions (ARM) (2)

  • Reeve Jim Campbell
  • All Councillors on a rotating basis

Rockwood Quarry District Planning Advisory Committee (3)

  • Reeve Jim Campbell
  • Councillor Art Goudy
  • Citizen Member:  Doug Carter

Interlake Municipal Recreation Association (IMRA) (1)

  • Councillor Willy Pinchin
  • Alternate: Councillor Lyle Willis

Cartier Regional Water Co-op Inc (2)

  • Councillor Mark Hidlebaugh
  • CAO Chris Luellman

Interlake Tourism Association (1)

  • Councillor Art Goudy

Teulon-Rockwood Foundation Community Health Committee (2)

  • Councillor Terry Hartle
  • Councillor Lyle Willis

Age-Friendly Stonewall-Rockwood Committee (1)

  • Councillor Mark Hidlebaugh

Rockwood-Stonewall Parks Committee (3)

  • Reeve Jim Campbell
  • Councillor Art Goudy

Economic Development Committee (2)

  • Reeve Jim Campbell
  • Councillor Mark Hidlebaugh

Stony Mountain Penitentiary Advisory Committee (2)

  • Reeve Jim Campbell
  • Councillor Bill Matheson

Environmental Waste Committee (2)

  • Councillor Bill Matheson
  • Councillor Lyle Willis

Red River Basin Committee (1)

  • Councillor Art Goudy